Animal Facts:
Family Elephantidae. Lives in every land mass except Australia & Antarctica. Largest & most powerful of all land mammals. Eats about 225 kg of grass, foliage & other vegetation a day & drinks about 136 l of water at a time. Reaches a ht of 3m & the African elephant, 4m. After a gestation period of 21-22 months, usually one calf is born. 

Details:
Length: 12"
Width: 6"
Height: 5.375"
Position: Standing
 

Elephant Baby

SKU: HAN-2967
$12.95Price
  • All claims and returned goods MUST be accompanied by this receipt. After 30-days, returns will be charged a restocking fee of 25%.

    Contact associate for more details.